2017 Factory price organic candles beeswax and industrial grade beeswax for beeswax candles drop shipping

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$3.92 - $4.57 / Kilogram | 2 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Product Type:
Bee Wax
Place of Origin:
Henan, China
Brand Name:
Mingshengfeng
Model Number:
MSF-N-309
Color:
white yellow
Packaging:
Bag
Certification:
GAP, GMP, HACCP, ISO
Grade:
A
Shelf Life:
36 months
Weight (kg):
25 kg
Additives:
0
Acidity:
17
Melting Point:
63
Saponification Value:
97
Impurity Content (%):
0.3 %
Item:
beeswax
Refractive index:
1.441
Hydrocarbons:
18
Density:
0.954
Iodine value:
8.0
Place of origin:
Changge
Batch No:
HD2014
Date of production:
2014
Detection basis:
GB/T24314-2009 SN/T1107-2002
Brand name:
Minghengfeng
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month beeswax
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.For purebeeswax slab: 25 kg/ Bag(42*32*27 cm)
2. For pure beeswax pallets: 20 kg in bag/ Carton( 45*25*35 cm)
3. Or as you required
Port
Qingdao,Shenzhen,Ningbo

pure honeycomb beeswax 

Beeswax is produced by the (female) worker honeybees. The wax is secreted from wax glands on the underside of the bee’s abdomen and is molded into six-sided cells which are filled with honey, then capped with more wax. When honey is harvested, the top layer of wax that covers the cells, or the cappings, must be removed from each hexagon-shaped cell. Just to put it into perspective, one pound of wax requires the bees to consume about ten pounds of honey! Beeswax works well in cosmetic products because of the “wax esthers” that exist in both beeswax and human skin and it is these compounds which help to bind and emulsify ointments, lipsticks and lotions. As a natural hydrating ingredient that increases essential moisture in skin, it is commonly found in hand and body creams that help retain natural skin moisture and in the relief of itching from sensitive skin. Beeswax has an irritation potential of zero, and a comedogenicity rating of 0 - 2, which means that when formulated and used correctly in cosmetic formulations, beeswax will not cause a problem or clog the pores, but brings a host of very positive attributes, such as general healing and softening, as an antiseptic, and an emollient to cosmetic products. In foaming cosmetics such as skin and body detergents, beeswax improves skin compatibility and reduces the aggressive properties of surfactants, while in shampoos and hair conditioners it improves the condition and the manageability of the hair. Even after processing, it still remains a biologically active product, retaining some anti-bacterial properties and also contains vitamin A.

We can offer

Refined Yellow beeswax granular, plate, block (cosmetic grade, medical grade)
Refined White beeswax granular, plate, block (cosmetic grade, medical grade)
Beeswax foundation
Beeswax candle and Beeswax roll candle

Specifics

 


 

Item

 

Spec. Standard value

Pure beeswax Block

&Grannules

Color white/yellow
Melting point(degree celsius) 62-67
Acid value(KOH mg/g) 5-8
Saponification(KOH mg/g) 75-110
Impuritied(benzene insolbles) ≤0.3%
Density(20) 0.954-0.964
Iodine(loding g/g) 8.0-13.0
Refractive index(75 centigrade) 1.4410-1.4430
Hydrocarbon 16-18

 

 

     Product show

 

        More products      

 

 

 

 

 

 

       Beekeeping tools

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Our factory

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Why choose us

 

 

     Qualification and Certification

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Trade Proces

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Packing and Shipping