or according with customer's requests
within 7 working days
100% Pure Natural Beeswax, Honey BeesWax, Raw beeswax, Pellet and Block Beeswax
Introduction of bee wax price
Beeswax is obtained from the honeycombs of bees after the honey has been removed by draining
or centrifuging. The combs are melted with hot water, steam or solar heat; the melted product is
filtered and cast into cakes of yellow beeswax.
Yellow or light brown solid that is somewhat brittle when cold and presents a dull, granular, non-
crystalline fracture when broken; it becomes pliable at about 35°C. It has a characteristic odour of
3. FUNCTIONAL USES
Yellow Beeswax with a faint characteristic odour suitable for use in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical
and confectionary industries. Also it can be used in the high end candle and polish markes.
Parameters of bee wax price
Impurities (benzene insolubles)
The excellent grade
The 1st grade
The qualified grade
Acid value(KOH mg/g)
Iodine value(ILDINE g/100g)
Saponification value(KOH mg/g)
Beeswax is obtained fro the honeycombs of bees after the honey has been removed by draining or centrifuging.The combs are melted with hot water,steam or solar heat,the malted product is filtered and cast into cakes of yellow beeswax.